2002 Candidates

Missouri has once again put forth a dedicated group of Libertarian candidates for local and state offices this election cycle.

November 5th, 2002 General Election

US Senate

US Senate - Ms. Tamara Millay, St. Louis

Congressional District

Congressional District 2 - Darla Maloney, St. Charles
Congressional District 3 - Daniel M. Byington, Webster Groves
Congressional District 4 - Dan Nelson, Stockton
Congressional District 5 - Ms. Jeanne F. Bojarski, Kansas City
Congressional District 6 - Mr. Erik S. Buck, Liberty
Congressional District 7 - Mr. Doug Burlison, Springfield
Congressional District 8 - Eric Van Oostrom, Cape Girardeau
Congressional District 9 - John Mruzik, Columbia
Congressional District 1 - Jim Higgins, St. Louis

Auditor

Auditor - Mr. Arnold Trembley, St. Louis

State Senate

State Senate 24 - Richard E. Illyes, St. Louis
State Senate 28 - Jesse O. Watson, Bolivar
State Senate 48 - Mr. William M. Bates, Raytown

State Representative

State Representative 7 - Jeff Foli, Chillicothe
State Representative 9 - Mr. John Schultz, Columbia
State Representative 18 - Kurt Trachte, St. Charles
State Representative 20 - Jason Werges, Holts Summit
State Representative 24 - Greg Rennier, Columbia
State Representative 25 - Adam Shahid, Columbia
State Representative 27 - C. David Imlay, St. Joseph
State Representative 51 - Gene Palmer, Independence
State Representative 53 - Mark W. Kuefel, Independence
State Representative 59 - Mr. Kevin C. Babcock, St. Louis
State Representative 71 - Mr. Thomas L. Knapp, St. Louis
State Representative 82 - Christopher Schuster, St. Louis
State Representative 84 - Anthony Gianino, Wildwood
State Representative 96 - Ronald E. Levy, St. Louis
State Representative 98 - Mr. Allen Glosson, St. Louis
State Representative 118 - Donald W. Waldrep, Sedalia
State Representative 129 - Jack L. Stults, Joplin
State Representative 133 - Thomas Wright, Humansville
State Representative 137 - Christopher Davis, Springfield
State Representative 147 - John W. Williams, Eunice
State Representative 148 - Grant Warren Jr., Dixon
State Representative 152 - David F. Mecey, Bismarck
State Representative 154 - Chip Taylor, Poplar Bluff
State Representative 157 - Timothy Doubledee, Jackson
State Representative 158 - C. Darby Ulery, Cape Girardeau